OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
Formatting/> 5.5 pt 6 pt 0 3 false false false false EN-US JA X-NONE

For Immediate Release

January 30, 2012

Contact: Lesley King Fry at (419) 995-8671 or Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

Ohio State Lima announces Autumn Quarter Dean’s List

LIMA – The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Dean’s List for Autumn Quarter 2011. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Autumn Quarter 2011.

Allen County

Bluffton

Sarah Amstutz

Alan King

Eric Numbers

Cridersville

Derek Hartman

Elizabeth Iszory

Delphos

Kayla Giller

Jessica Spencer

Elida

Bethany Billings

Katelynn Bimer

Andrew Bok

Jordane Duffy

Desiray Goedde

Adam Goes

Samantha Krieg

Renita Ramdeo

Colt Schumaker

Katherine Siefker

Chase Steiner

Fort Jennings

Ryan Kraner

Harrod

Stephani Fuson

Kelsey Heise

Leah Roberson

Kristin Schafer

Joshua Turney

Lima

Veronica Avery

Machello Baines

Cameron Baker

Sarah Butz

Franklin Cameron

Erin Campbell

Nicole Cross

Jessica Evans

Joshua Gibson

Daniel Guthrie

Nakeysha Hampshire

Neil Hefner

Annetta Herron

Lee Hoersten

Gene Kaser

Brett Keith

Michael Keith

Mohammad Khan

Jared Klaus

Ashley Klay

Katherine Kleffner

Bryan Laue

Melinda Mate

Rachel Maurer

Michael Mays

Jenny Mills

Christian Moore

Casey Mullen

Kristi Orchard

Amanda Phillips

Jessica Rone

Erica Schimmoeller

Ashley Schroeder

Courtney Schroeder

Morgan Sexton

Zane Smith

Burgandy Staley

Miranda Strous

Drew Swygart

Donna Taja

Lisa Tucker

Joseph Vernik

Dustin Waldron

Rebecca Watters

Alyssa Wieser

Amy Williams

Abigail Young

Auglaize County

Minster

Brian Heitkamp

New Bremen

Shelby Frideger

New Hampshire

Jenalyn Hennon

New Knoxville

Billie Ward

St. Marys

Amy Ellis

Sarah Scott

Rachel Wale

Wapakoneta

Jon Anspaugh

Annika Bowersock

Kaye Brown

Kaci Hill

Chelsea Luebrecht

Carissa Mines

Philip Myers

Stephen Myers

Susanna Nicol

Andrew Parker

Amber Roesser

Ginny Rohrer

Emma Sawmiller

Jacob Sawmiller

Joel Schneider

Kayla Schneider

Waynesfield

Candace Muir

Butler County

Middletown

Catherine Dikilitas

Clark County

Springfield

Ashly Avery

Kaitlin Curtis

Franklin County

Columbus

Nathan Turney

Hancock County

Ada

Ashley Wagner

Findlay

Ryan Kinn

Anna Sopher

Fostoria

Noah Stuby

Hardin County

Ada

Christa Anthony

Carleen Emmons

Amanda Fullom

Aziza Pauff

Alger

Rachel McClure

Dola

Nathan Dirmeyer

Kenton

Torrie Ayers

Candi Lawrence

James Lynch

Nathan Ruhlen

Lauryn Schlinglof

Dylan Shepherd

Henry County

Deshler

Kendra Wheeler

Napoleon

Dylan Brown

Sarah Brown

Tyler Kossow

Hannah Rhodes

New Bavaria

Derrick Stouffer

Logan County

Belle Center

Jacqueline Swartz

Bellefontaine

Brooke Alexander

Kirsten Leasure

Berry Reames

Brooke Sousa

Todd White

Tyler Wisse

Huntsville

Kelsey Galyk

Lance McPherson

Lakeview

Ruth Kobert

Rushsylvania

Chelsey Ramsey

Russells Point

Emily Campbell

Kyle Hefner

Tim Sutton

West Liberty

Oliver Ono

Zanesfield

Courtney Crites

Megan McCurley

Mahoning County

Sebring

Julia Billingsley

Mercer County

Celina

Haley Dietrich

Kathryn Williams

Montgomery County

Dayton

Jacob Mix

Paulding County

Grover Hill

Nathaniel Tumblin

Haviland

Evan Klopfenstein

Putnam County

Cloverdale

Shane Hill

Miranda Schulte

Andrew Warnecke

Columbus Grove

Emily Karhoff

Alexandria Kohls

Maria Schroeder

Rachael Stechschulte

Blake Walker

Continental

Taylor Bidlack

Kalida

Kristopher Osterhage

Leipsic

Brittany Kohls

Ottawa

Jessica Beutler

Anna Burwell

Sarah Conn

Ashley Hempfling

Adam Hershberger

Tyler Hoffman

Erica Imm

Derek Korte

Jordan Schroeder

Elizabeth Trigg

Lydia Velasquez

Vaughnsville

Brock Graham

Stephanie Turner

Sandusky County

Fremont

Coral Randolph

Shelby County

Anna

Ryan Berning

Jacqueline Bornhorst

Jonathan Frey

Sarah Rethman

Olivia Richard

Botkins

Kerrie Daniels

Anthony Fullenkamp

Fort Loramie

Erica Boerger

Kortnee Poeppelman

Dustin Schemmel

Jackson Center

Amy Bodenmiller

Sidney

Ariane Billing

David Spearman

Jordan Stewart

Summit County

Akron

Aaron Stark

Tuscarawas County

Dover

Chelsea Balder

Van Wert County

Convoy

Miranda Crawford

Suzanne Staley

Van Wert

Stephanie Davis

Emily Fast

Seth Owens

Dustan Tinnel

Venedocia

Alexandria Rostorfer

# # #