OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
For Immediate Release

June 13, 2013

Contact: Lesley Fry at (419) 995-8671 or Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

Ohio State Lima announces Spring Semester and part-time students’ Dean’s List

LIMA – The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Dean’s List for Spring Semester 2013 and the part-time students’ Dean’s List for the 2012-2013 academic year.

The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Spring Semester 2013.

Allen County

Bluffton

Sarah Amstutz

Jenna Buroker

Christian Downey

Columbus Grove

Logan Ross

Delphos

Franklin Cameron

Tabitha Dickman

Meghan Ryba

Jessica Spencer

Kaia Waldick

Elida

Amber Daniel

Jordane Duffy

Kaylin Duffy

Nathan Jenkins

Renita Ramdeo

Colt Schumaker

Katherine Siefker

Harrod

David Brown

Stephani Fuson

Kelsey Heise

Kayla Rowe

Lima

Samuel Altenbach

Noor Anouti

Machello Baines

Sarah Baker

Samantha Barnett

Dashon Bates

Teresa Bloomfield

Daniel Blosser

Ryne Burden

Nolan Burkholder

Jacob Bush

Joy Erb

Ashley Evans

Linda Farnic

Haley Fickel

Alexandra Fisher

Brandon France

Giuseppe Fricano

Arthur Griffin

Samantha Hastings

Matthew Holt

Autumn Jamison

Heather Keith

Jedidiah Ketcham

Mohammad Khan

Katherine Kleffner

Taylor Ludwig

Sarah Mayer

Jacoby McCormick

Sean Needham

Leslie Newport

Amanda Phillips

Faiz Rizvi

Shelbey Sarven

Alexander Sciranka

Hasan Sheikh

Bethany Slonaker

Andrew Stemen

Mellani Sweigart

Samuel Swisher

Drew Swygart

Brandi Taylor

Dustan Tinnel

Telea VanDyke

Shane Wireman

Benjamin Young

Andrea Zickafoose

Calie Zwiebel

Spencerville

Alexandra Bonnette

Auglaize County

New Bremen

Jared Gilberg

New Hampshire

Jenalyn Hennon

Danielle Sudhoff

Spencerville

Caitlin Roberts

St Marys

Derek Backs

Amy Ellis

Wapakoneta

Amy Brewster

Kyle Craft

Sterling Fenwick

Zachary Gray

Shauna Hardin

Lindsay Jordan

Emily Lowry

Chelsea Luebrecht

Hayley Miller

Stephen Myers

Jeffrey Poeppelman

Chayse Reineke

Kayla Schneider

Champaign County

West Liberty

Amanda Williams

Clark County

Springfield

Jessica McCabe

Darke County

Rossburg

Emily Marchal

Defiance County

Defiance

Kirsten Stark

Franklin County

Columbus

Derrick Huang

Fulton County

Archbold

Samantha Burkholder

Hancock County

Ada

Ashley Wagner

Findlay

Nicole Ellis

Ryan Kinn

Chase Weiss

Fostoria

Justin Hammer

Hardin County

Ada

Jacob Adams

Ben Garmon

Nicholas Shun

Dunkirk

Olivia Sampson

Karen White

Forest

Mitchel Boehm

Kenton

Samuel Baird

James Ellis

James Lynch

Nathan Ruhlen

Dylan Shepherd

Lakeview

Savannah Miller

Henry County

Deshler

Kendra Wheeler

Logan County

Bellefontaine

Emily Brill

Justin Fosnaugh

De Graff

Emilee Smith

Huntsville

Benjamin Frey

Brooke Walton

Lakeview

John Fulmer

Emily Gardner

Rushsylvania

Mary Shafer

Wapakoneta

Kaci Hill

West Mansfield

Joseph Culp

Lorain County

Wellington

Jillian Auble

Lucas County

Oregon

Katie Olinger

Toledo

Emily Calvert

Mercer County

Celina

Derek Luth

Richard Smith

Mackenzie Welker

Fort Recovery

Toby Metzger

St. Henry

Trey Rutschilling

Miami County

Covington

BreAnne Williams

Montgomery County

Clayton

Taylor Smith

Dayton

Molly Lorton

Ryan Stratton

Germantown

Kaitlyn Philpot

Union

Andrew Van Gundy

Morrow County

Dayton

Martha Wise

Paulding County

Grover Hill

Laura Longstreth

Nathaniel Tumblin

Oakwood

Briana Ripke

Paulding

Corbin Vance

Preble County

Eaton

Mary Deshon

Putnam County

Bluffton

Megan Schneck

Cloverdale

Alexis Hill

Andrew Warnecke

Columbus Grove

Heather Schnipke

Jorgi Schramm

Maria Schroeder

Continental

Taylor Bidlack

Kelli Britsch

Fort Jennings

Jason Berelsman

Leipsic

Alison Lammers

Taylor Niese

Ottawa

Derek Korte

Chelsea Maag

Brianne Racer

Kylie Rieman

Kathryn Scheckelhoff

Matthew Stechschulte

Elizabeth Trigg

Marissa Vennekotter

Nicholas Yungmann

Pandora

Rachel Kahle

Ross County

Ottawa

Scott Ruhe

Seneca County

Tiffin

Elizabeth Gibson

Shelby County

Anna

Rebecca Burch

Mitchell Greve

Craig Manger

Olivia Richard

Julia Riethman

Wendy Uhlenhake

Botkins

Leyna Bogart

Fort Loramie

Megan Ahrns

Joshua Frilling

Jackson Center

Amy Bodenmiller

Sidney

Gina Macioce

Summit County

Akron

Zachary Graham

Tuscarawas County

Dover

Chelsea Balder

Van Wert County

Convoy

Miranda Crawford

Delphos

Timothy Pohlman

Van Wert

Jamie Crippin

Katie Olson

Seth Owens

Courtney Sallee

Venedocia

Alexandria Rostorfer

Wood County

Perrysburg

Stephen Scheramic

Part-time Students’ Dean’s List

The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between Summer Term 2012 and Spring Semester 2013 and took at least 12.0 credit hours over the course of the three-semester period.

Allen County

Bluffton

Chris Lause

Lima

Serina Rachlin

Jonathan Albertson

Christopher Francis

Alexandra Reiss

Samuel Shutt

Mitchell Skinner

Taylor Cox

Sara Anderson

Zeke Bolon

Logan County

East Liberty

Katlyn Brogan

West Liberty

Shana Stiles

Putnam County

Cloverdale

Dylan Fortman

Columbus Grove

Cassandra Stechschulte

Ottawa

Adam Borer

Katharine Black

William Nichols

Kathy Nichols

# # #