OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
For Immediate Release

Jan. 5, 2009

Contact:  Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Lesley King Fry (419) 995-8671

Ohio State Lima announces Autumn Quarter Dean’s List

LIMA – The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Dean’s List for Autumn Quarter 2008. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Autumn Quarter 2008.

Allen County

Bluffton

Jennifer Warren

Cridersville

Faith Adams

Ashley Lowther

Laura Smith

Delphos

Nicole Baldauf

Jenna Dancer       

Katrina Hackworth

Ashley Kill   

Kyle Mullenhour

Amanda Osburn   

Adam Warniment  

Elida

Alexis Alberts        

Timothy Alderman

Melissa Fenton     

Katie Fisher

Jaimie Fraley        

Adam Goes 

Ashley Hutchinson

Nicholas Jacobs    

Danielle Krick       

Jessica Kroehler    

Kristin Moore        

Matthew Neal       

Angela Ramsdail   

Reed Searcy

Angela Thomas

Bryan Yahna


Harrod

Wade Mcginnis     

Cody Kramer        

Kristin Schafer      

Lima

Kori Anderson       

Courtney Arn        

Wade Biss   

Jackie Brown        

Garrett Bruce       

Brian Campbell     

Cyntra Chambers 

Heather Claybaugh        

Sarah Corcoran    

Catherine Crawford        

William Cruikshank        

Andrea Cummings

Heather Davis-Kohli       

Davelle Everhardt 

Renee Fowler

Steven Gratz        

Jessica Heatwole  

Jessica Heinemeier         

Sarah Helton

Samantha Howard

Shayne Jolliff       

Lynsey Kamine     

Gene Kaser 

Michael Keith        

Zachariah Kerber

Priya Khan  

Jacob Latsha        

Alyssa Linet

Lindsey Majernik  

Jennifer Martin

Cassandra Nagy   

Laurie Parent        

Jori Pfeister 

Kayla Picker

Allison Placie        

Meagan Potter      

David Pricer

Joseph Radebaugh

Ryan Reindel        

Carissa Reinicke   

Danielle Rice        

Emily Richard       

Emily Rigali 

Emily Schimpf      

Stephanie Seaman

Patrick Shambarger        

Joseph Shamy

Steve Sharp

Benjamin Shawver

Gregory Sigurdson         

Brandi Smith        

Lee Sutton-Ramspeck    

Kyle Thines 

Brittany Vandemark

Rebekah Vernik    

Aaron Ward

Teagan Washington

Samantha Watters

Melanie Wilkins    

Tera Wolfe  

Spencerville

Jamie Ball   

Anthony Grigsby  

Rocky Kill    

Kip Martz    

Ashland County

Ashland

Kathryn Rush       

Auglaize County

Minster

Jackie Richard      

New Bremen

Dale Eversman     

St. Marys

Laura Freer 

Alysia Freewalt

Jordan Minnich     

Travis Neal  

Uniopolis

Jessica Kiefer       

Wapakoneta

Jacob Adams

Ashley Bowersock 

Zachary Brown     

Andrew Fisher      

Maia Fisher 

Margaret Gardner 

Jessica Hall 

Philip Hatfield       

Ashley Lucas        

Darrell Martin       

Kyle Maus   

Joshua Mccoy       

Susanna Nicol      

Jacob Phillips        

Lena Plescher       

Lindsey Rader      

Megan Rutledge   

Rachel Scott

Tyler Shipp 

Nancy Walls

Christa Williams    

Waynesfield

Victoria Christy     

Hunter Sidener     

Lea Steinberger    

Amber Turnmire    

Kristin Walton       

Cuyahoga County

Seven Hills

Antonio Curovic, Jr         

Franklin County

Dublin

Sean Daniel

Hamilton County

Cincinnati

Steve Mullalley     

Hancock County

Arcadia

Elizabeth James    

Ashley Reinhart    

Findlay

Monica Larsen      

Hardin County

Ada

Daniel Fennema   

Dola

Jamie Riggs

Kenton

Jamie Cozad         

Justin Hull  

Amber Paul 

Ashley Shepherd

McGuffey

Justin Moore         

Mount Victory

Carmen Brose       

Huron/Richland County

Plymouth

Meagan Carter     

Lake County

Mentor

Lauren Mcneill      

Logan County

Belle Center

Jacqueline Swartz 

Bellefontaine

Linda Frantz

Steven Armstrong

Taylor Beale

Thierno Diallo       

Jill Geboy    

Jessica Kindle       

Danita Lazenby    

Joseph Roberts     

Lakeview

Lynnette Ingle      

Adrianna Scheele 

Lewistown

Chelsea Martin     

Quincy

Darek Zook 

Rushsylvania

Kathryn Frost       

Mercer County

Celina

Samuel Houseworth       

Dannielle Krugh

Chandler Martin   

Danelle Stahl        

Troas Staugler      

Coldwater

Kendra Wenning  

Saint Henry

Stacey Albers       

Miami County

Piqua

Taylor Gertner      

Montgomery County

Beavercreek

Tina Gregory        

Garrett Williams    

Dayton

Jonathan Caswell 

Union

Katie Winkler        

Paulding County

Paulding

Bryant Gerber       

Payne

Kendra Liggett

Putnam County

Cloverdale

Shane Hill   

Columbus Grove

Adam Osterhage

Lucinda Brenneman       

Janell Herron        

Lauren Selhorst    

Aaron Siefker       

Continental

Kyle Llewellyn       

Fort Jennings

Kayla Laudick       

Julie Markward     

Kalida

Craig Miller 

Andrew Unverferth

Ottawa

Anna Burwell        

Paige Doepker      

Tyler Giesige        

Gerri Hempfling    

Colleen Schroeder

Ottoville

Jonathan Bradfield         

Krystal Markward  

Amanda Schroeder         

Pandora

Caleb Arthur         

Terri Brown-Joyce

Jacob Suter 

Shelby County

Anna

Jodi Gaier   

Brian Rethman

Houston

Karen Skinner      

Maplewood

Daniel Reed

Russia

Susanna Cordonnier

Sidney

Karen Argabright  

Logan Billing        

Daria Curtner       

Mathew Warnecke

Stark County

Massilon

Kiersten  Lorenzen

Van Wert County

Convoy

Amie Nicole Abbott

Andrew Motycka   

Van Wert

Chris Anderson     

Thomas Baer        

Angie Campbell    

Cole Harting

Benjamin Laudick 

Josh Plumley        

Christopher Powell

Philip Yackee        

Venedocia

Kristyn Jones        

Bridget Schaad     

Williams County

Edgerton

Chelsey Fitzcharles        

Pioneer

Matthew Maneval 

# # #