OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Communications:
Media Release Archives
For Immediate Release

April 1, 2009

Contact:† Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284 or Lesley King Fry (419) 995-8671

Ohio State Lima announces Winter Quarter Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for Winter Quarter 2009. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Winter Quarter 2009.

Allen County

Bluffton

Jennifer Warren

Cridersville

Faith Adams

Kari Wicker

Delphos

Nicole Baldauf

Murry Etzkorn

Aaron Hermiller

Andrew Hoehn

Sean McNeal

Kyle Mullenhour

Alyssa Pohlman

Stacy Taff

Adam Warniment

Elida

Alexis Alberts

Timothy Alderman

Nicolaus Casey

Melissa Fenton

Jaimie Fraley

Adam Goes

Nicholas Jacobs

Jennifer Kline

Jessica Kroehler

Matthew Neal

Angela Ramsdail

Reed Searcy

Bryan Yahna

Gomer

Erin Schimpf

Harrod

Rachel Foust

Cody Kramer

Kristin Schafer

Lima

Brian Allen

Kori Anderson

Ezray Avery

Amanda Beaulieu

Wade Biss

Jackie Brown

Brian Campbell

Kory Carter

Wendy Chang

Catherine Crawford

Andrea Cummings

Heather Davis-Kohli

Jenna Dear

Brittiany Deland

Amber Dodds

Angela Dove

Davelle Everhardt

Donovan Fisher

Renee Fowler

Nathan Fried

Sean Goodwin

Sylvia Gossard

Steven Gratz

Danielle Griffith

Jessica Heatwole

Jessica Heinemeier

Brandi High

Jason Hoehn

Samantha Howard

Anson Hunnell

Shayne Jolliff

Lynsey Kamine

Michael Keith

Brittany Klingler

Andrea Longfellow

Jennifer Martin

Ashley Maxwell

Cassandra Nagy

Kayla Nocera

Laurie Parent

Samantha Peed

Jori Pfeister

David Pricer

Joseph Radebaugh

Ryan Reindel

Danielle Rice

Emily Richard

Keri Rickard

Krysta Ruley

Emily Schimpf

Benjamin Shawver

Gregory Sigurdson

Lee Sutton-Ramspeck

Emily Szeremeta

Kyle Thines

Brittany Vandemark

Rebekah Vernik

Samantha Watters

Tera Wolfe

Spencerville

Katherine Lammers

Kip Martz

Ashland County

Ashland

Kathryn Rush

Auglaize County

New Bremen

Jenna Albers

New Knoxville

Megan Horn

St. Marys

Laura Freer

Alysia Freewalt

Marcus Merriman

Travis Neal

Laura Parker

Lindsay Spaulding

Wapakoneta

Jacob Adams

Brittany Anthony

Andrew Beach

Raymond Blackburn

Ashley Bowersock

Laura Edwards

Margaret Gardner

Christopher Hager

Jessica Hall

Philip Hatfield

Ashley Lucas

Darrell Martin

Kyle Maus

Susanna Nicol

Lindsey Rader

Danille Schmidt

Joel Schneider

Tyler Shipp

Adam Shroyer

Ashlie Staples

Christine Strawn

Nancy Walls

Christa Williams

Waynesfield

Hunter Sidener

Lea Steinberger

Amber Turnmire

Kristin Walton

Hamilton County

Cincinnati

Steve Mullalley

Hancock County

Arcadia

Elizabeth James

Ashley Reinhart

Findlay

Makenzi Helms

Brandon Kin

Monica Larsen

Hardin County

Ada

Daniel Fennema

Alger

Daniel Fraley

Dola

Josh McBride

Forrest

Rachel Smith

Kenton

Samantha Buroker

Jamie Cozad

Justin Hull

Amber Paul

McGuffey

Justin Moore

Mt. Victory

Carmen Brose

Logan County

Belle Center

Jacqueline Swartz

Ashley Graham

Bellefontaine

Linda Frantz

Steven Armstrong

Taylor Beale

Jill Geboy

Ryan Kerns

Danita Lazenby

Derek Sepelak

Lakeview

Lynnette Ingle

Quincy

Darek Zook

West Liberty

Jarrod Blue

Alexander Thompson

West Mansfield

Rita Carpenter

Mercer County

Celina

Samuel Houseworth

Dannielle Krugh

Scott Sommer

Charles Staugler

Kyle White

Coldwater

Kendra Wenning

Fort Recovery

Adam Steinbrunner

Maria Stein

Jason Rethman

Rockford

Sarah Wierwille

St. Henry

Stacey Albers

Miami County

Conover

Jesse Janek

Montgomery County

Beavercreek

Tina Gregory

Dayton

Jonathan Caswell

Paulding County

Payne

Kendra Liggett

Putnam County

Columbus Grove

Lucinda Brenneman

Janell Herron

Adam Osterhage

Continental

Kyle Llewellyn

Fort Jennings

Kayla Laudick

Julie Markward

Kalida

Andrew Unverferth

Leipsic

Jacob Kersh

Ottawa

Jessica Beutler

Anna Burwell

Sarah Conn

Paige Doepker

Tyler Giesige

Kaleb Kuhlman

Amanda Miller

Colleen Schroeder

Ryan Zender

Ottoville

Jonathan Bradfield

Amanda Schroeder

Pandora

Eric Amstutz

Caleb Arthur

Terri Brown-Joyce

Jacob Suter

Seneca County

Fostoria

Noah Stuby

Shelby County

Anna

Jodi Gaier

Sara Meyer

Joel Naseman

Melissa Poeppelman

Brian Rethman

Andrew Stewart

Fort Loramie

David Bornhorst

Houston

Karen Skinner

Maplewood

Daniel Reed

Sidney

Logan Billing

Daria Curtner

Douglas Eilerman

Mathew Warnecke

Van Wert County

Convoy

Amie Nicole Abbott

Andrew Motycka

Van Wert

Chris Anderson

Thomas Baer

Ethan Enyart

Cole Harting

Christopher Powell

Lindsay Wicker

Venedocia

Kristyn Jones

Williams County

Edgerton

Chelsey Fitzcharles

# # #