Who:  The Ohio State University at Lima
What: 
Dean's List
When:
  Autumn 2004
Where: 
Ohio State Lima
Contact: 
Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284
 

For Immediate Release

December 28, 2004

 

CONTACT: Pam Joseph at (419) 995-8284

Ohio State Lima announces Autumn quarter 2004 Deanís List

LIMA Ė The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Deanís List for the Autumn Quarter 2004. The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grad point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours of classes per quarter.

ALLEN COUNTY

Bluffton

 Jamie L Geiger

 

Delphos

 Ashley R Baldauf

 Michelle R Heitz

 Drew C Hohman

 Denise M Honigford

 Michelle M Kemper

 Joshua J McElroy

 Jeannette M Passmore

 Jennifer M Schimmoeller

 Stefanie L Schwinnen

 

Elida

 Jessica E Geiger

 Megan L Harmon

 Jessica M Kidwell

 Jessica R Rahrig

 Matthew D Ream

 Ashley J Reiff

 Jacqueline Santoro

 Denise A Spencer

 

Harrod

 Sarah A Foster

 

Lima

 Tyerell A Boughan

 Jessica P Bradshaw

 Jerod A Bush

 Annie M Carling

 Joshua L Cole

 Timothy J Collier

 Ashley A Conkle

 Kimberly D Coon

 Traci R Creps

 Jacob R Dicus

 Jessica E Eversole

 Thelma M Flint

 Joshua A Froehlich

 Ashley D Gay

 Marilyn A Griffith

 Kathryn M Grimm

 Luke A Haver

 Philip D Hesseling

 Angela M Jackson

 Christina M Kantner

 Emily B Kaufman

 Ryan M Kilpatrick

 Lauren A Kiracofe

 Adrienne R Klingler

 Andrea M Klingler

 Sarah B Knapp

 Alison K Lawrence

 Cody R Maxwell

 Jenna D Miller

 Lisa D Nichols-Siferd

 Rebecca L Nutt

 Matthew S Ortiz

 Jared M Parish

 Glen D Sawyer, Jr

 Benjamin K Shawver

 Jessica L Solomon

 Jennifer L Spring

 Sarah E Steinke

 Suzanne M Troyer

 Lawrence Utendorf

 Kelly J Vermillion

 Sarah L Wannemacher

 Michael D Webb

 Bonnie L Wicker

 Sarah C Wise

 Xing E Xiao

 

Spencerville

 Ashlynne R Beard

 Alan J Degen

 Rachel A Hesler

 Corey J Hobbs

 Stephanie K Wourms

 

 

AUGLAIZE COUNTY

Cridersville

 Ashley N Lowther

 Joshua R Morris

 Erin M Riepenhoff

 Joseph E Schulte

 Brittany L Symonds

 Laura E Walters

 Amanda J Zuppardo

 

Minster

 Cheryl K Dircksen

 Amy M Larger

 Janelle L Riethman

 

New Bremen

 Krystle A Martin

 

New Knoxville

 Matthew J Slavik

 

St Marys

 Louis W Doenges

 Shawn M Fischbach

 David T Merriman

 Cynarra T Phipps

 

Wapakoneta

 Ashley M Anderson

 Ryan A Baightel

 Cela Beech

 Courtney L Dickerson

 Maggie M Faller

 Brittany A Fry

 Nicole Harrod

 Nicole F Klima

 Lena C Plescher

 Eric V Raterman

 Adam J Rohrbaugh

 Keith D Schulze

 Kyle T Webb

 

Waynesfield

 Samuel A Admire

 Heather E Roberts

 Kathryn S Sanders

 Kyle Shaner

 

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Columbus

 Thelma S Brooks

 

 

HANCOCK COUNTY

Arlington

 Michelle N Turner

 

 

HARDIN COUNTY

Ada

 Mary E Girton

 William J Holtz

 

Alger

 Rachel M Bickel

 Sarah N Shepherd

 Jennifer M Wilcox

 

Forest

 Nicole M Preston

 

Kenton

 Rylan P Hamilton

 

Mt Victory

 Mary Holbrook

 

Roundhead

 Jennifer L Henkle

 

 

LOGAN COUNTY

Belle Center

 Brandon A Bair

 Terry L Fraley

 Amy A Grant

 Andy J Phelps

 

Bellefontaine

 Linda J Frantz

 Terra R Haisley

 Sheila D Levan

 Brianne N Linkinhoker

 Blake J Palmer

 

Huntsville

 Megan L Irwin

 Tamara S Sawmiller

 

Lakeview

 Misty R Doss

 Christina M Wisener

 

Quincy

 Megan A Geloff

 

Rushsylvania

  Heather M Jones

 

West Mansfield

 Jonathan D Culp

 

 

MERCER COUNTY

Celina

 Jonathon D Cron

 Amy L Hoying

 Wendy S Irmscher

 Ryan E Shellabarger

 

Rockford

 Jamie L Evans

 

 

MIAMI COUNTY

Piqua

 Leslie D Armstrong

 Sheryl A Bumgarner

 James J Mikolajewski

 

 

 

PAULDING COUNTY

Grover Hill

 Thomas P Ferrell

 

Haviland

 Whitney A Wenninger

 

Paulding

 Dustin A Stoller

 

Payne

 Laura M Gerber

 

PUTNAM COUNTY

Cloverdale

 Beth A Beining

 Anthony W Hill

 Jena M Horstman

 Amy M Langhals

 Brian R Schroeder

 

Columbus Grove

 Jennifer L Albertson-Rope

 Megan S Collar

 Mindi A Cooper

 Lori M Duling

 Denise A Ellerbrock

 Whitney W Harper

 Amanda R Niese

 Amelia J Schroeder

 Philip E Siefker

 Stephanie A Verhoff

 

Continental

 Denise R Noffsinger

 

Ft Jennings

 Kimberly M Bockrath

 Beth A Kahle

 Mindy M Markward

 Kim M Schimmoeller

 Jacqueline M Smith

 Amy J Von Sossan

 

Kalida

 April M Buss

 Kent J Jerwers

 Brian W Unverferth

 Ross A Unverferth

 

Ottawa

 Kimberly R Bellman

 Abigail M Carder

 Katrina A Carder

 Brad R Ellerbrock

 Michelle L Ellerbrock

 Tracy L Ellerbrock

 Adam J Nienberg

 Nick A Recker

 Bryan M Schnipke

 Heather T Schroeder

 Keith  F Schroeder

 Alison J Unterbrink

 

Ottoville

 Josh R Byrne

 Stephanie L Knerr

 Steven J Loftis

 

 

SHELBY COUNTY

Anna

 Sherri L Abbott

 Matthew T Cain

 

Botkins

 Bernadette A Berning

 

Jackson Center

 Jessica A Bruns

 Katrina R Myers

 

Pemberton

 Edward J Kloeker

 

Sidney

 Megan L Caulfield

 Erin E Montgomery

 

 

VAN WERT COUNTY

Van Wert

 Collette J Carcione

 Andrea M Dickson

 Joy D Early

 Ryan M Holliday

 Alek J Mergy

 Tricia E Metzger

 Paige E Rice

 Jessica L Springer

 Jennifer L Stemen

 Angela K Stith

 Jeff A Wallace

 

 

WYANDOT COUNTY

Carey

 Rachel A Turner

 

# # #

###

The Office of External Relations
The Ohio State University at Lima
4240 Campus Drive
Lima, OH  45804
(419) 995-8284
FAX (419) 995-8444