OSU Columbus  |  Buckeye Link  |  Carmen  |  Library  |  Map  |  Webmail  |  Find People  
Scholastic Bowl:
Results
Choose Year:


Quiz Bowl Results - 2013

Varsity Standings *

Wapakoneta
9-0 (First Place)
St. Marys
8-1 (Runner-up)
Shawnee
7-2
Elida
5-4
Bath
4-5
Celina
3-6
Defiance
3-6
Kenton
2-7
Ottawa-Glandorf
2-7
Van Wert
2-7

Bath
Celina
Defiance
Elida
Kenton
O-G
Shawnee
St. Marys
Van Wert
Wapak
Bath

Bath
13-10
Bath
16-9
Elida
12-11
Kenton
14-7
Bath
12-9
Shawnee
12-10
St. Marys
14-4
Bath
10-8
Wapak
13-7
Celina
Bath
13-10

Defiance
14-5
Elida
15-8
Celina
12-6
Celina
14-8
Shawnee
13-9
St. Marys
16-8
Celina
13-6
Wapak
19-5
Defiance
Bath
16-9
Defiance
14-5

Elida
13-6
Defiance
9-8
O-G
11-6
Shawnee
15-10
St. Marys
17-6
Defiance
19-5
Wapak
17-5
Elida
Elida
12-11
Elida
15-8
Elida
13-6

Elida
10-8
Elida
10-6
Shawnee
12-7
St. Marys
13-11
Van Wert
14-9
Wapak
13-8
Kenton
Kenton
14-7
Celina
12-6
Defiance
9-8
Elida
10-8

Kenton
14-10
Shawnee
17-7
St. Marys
15-6
Van Wert
8-6
Wapak
16-5
O-G
Bath
12-9
Celina
14-8
O-G
11-6
Elida
10-6
Kenton
14-10

Shawnee
18-6
St. Marys
13-6
O-G
16-4
Wapak
11-6
Shawnee
Shawnee
12-10
Shawnee
13-9
Shawnee
15-10
Shawnee
12-7
Shawnee
17-7
Shawnee
18-6

St. Marys
14-13
Shawnee
15-4
Wapak
10-9
St. Marys
St. Marys
14-4
St. Marys
16-8
St. Marys
17-6
St. Marys
13-11
St. Marys
15-6
St. Marys
13-6
St. Marys
14-13

St. Marys
12-8
Wapak
15-9
Van Wert
Bath
10-8
Celina
 13-6
Defiance
19-5
Van Wert
14-9
Van Wert
8-6
O-G
16-4
Shawnee
15-4
St. Marys
12-8

Wapak
15-4
Wapak
Wapak
13-7
Wapak
19-5
Wapak
17-5
Wapak
13-8
Wapak
16-5
Wapak
11-6
Wapak
10-9
Wapak
15-9
Wapak
15-4

JV Standings *

Shawnee
8-1 (First Place)
Bath
7-2 (Runner-up)
Van Wert
6-3
Kenton
5-4
St. Marys
5-4
Wapakoneta
5-4
Ottawa-Glandorf
4-5
Celina
2-7
Defiance
2-7
Elida
1-8

Bath
Celina
Defiance
Elida
Kenton
O-G
Shawnee
St. Marys
Van Wert
Wapak
Bath

Celina
 10-9
Bath
12-5
Bath
12-8
Bath
10-8
Bath
17-7
Shawnee
16-9
Bath
10-9
Bath
12-7
Bath
11-8
Celina
Celina
10-9

Defiance
11-9
Celina
9-7
Kenton
10-9
O-G
12-9
Shawnee
11-3
St. Marys
13-8
Van Wert
9-7
Wapak
16-9
Defiance
Bath
12-5
Defiance
11-9

Elida
8-7
Kenton
9-6
O-G
8-5
Shawnee
10-7
St. Marys
10-5
Van Wert
11-8
Defiance
11-8
Elida
Bath
12-8
Celina
9-7
Elida
8-7

Kenton
7-2
O-G
10-6
Shawnee
9-8
St. Marys
16-4
Van Wert
11-8
Wapak
15-9
Kenton
Bath
10-8
Kenton
10-9
Kenton
9-6
Kenton
7-2

O-G
9-5
Shawnee
12-9
St. Marys
13-3
Kenton
15-6
Kenton
12-10
O-G
Bath
17-7
O-G
12-9
O-G
8-5
O-G
10-6
O-G
9-5

Shawnee
12-8
St. Marys
17-5
Van Wert
13-9
Wapak
12-9
Shawnee
Shawnee
16-9
Shawnee
11-3
Shawnee
10-7
Shawnee
9-8
Shawnee
12-9
Shawnee
12-8

Shawnee
11-6
Van Wert
11-4
Shawnee
12-10
St. Marys
Bath
10-9
St. Marys
13-8
St. Marys
10-5
St. Marys
16-4
St. Marys
13-3
St. Marys
17-5
Shawnee
11-6

Van Wert
11-10
Wapak
12-5
Van Wert
Bath
12-7
Van Wert
9-7
Van Wert
11-8
Van Wert
11-8
Kenton
15-6
Van Wert
13-9
Van Wert
11-4
Van Wert
11-10

Wapak
11-9
Wapak
Bath
11-8
Wapak
16-9
Defiance
11-8
Wapak
15-9
Kenton
12-10
Wapak
12-9
Shawnee
12-10
Wapak
12-5
Wapak
11-9

 

*tiebreakers = head-to-head/then total points/then highest average margin of victory