The Ohio State University at Lima


Ohio State Lima announces autumn semester 2019 dean's list

January 24, 2020

image of autumn semester dean's list graphic

The Ohio State University at Lima announces its autumn semester 2019 dean's list.

The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Autumn Semester 2019.


Allen

Ada

Kylee Johnson

Bluffton
Cora Baumgartner
Bailey Powell
Stephanie Steiner

Cairo
Haley Garland
Rachel Painter

Columbus Grove
Alton Burkholder

Cridersville
Ciara Duddy
Paige Miller
Nicolas Novo

Delphos
Trey Gossman
Bailey Kill
Erin Pohlman
Erica Saine
Andrea Will
Casey Williams
Kiya Wollenhaupt

Elida
Kevin Barber
Cameron Fetter
Lauren Nolan

Harrod
Abigail Leuthold
Ethan Rex

Lima
Jason Adams
Brandon Baldridge
Drew Brockert
Alyssa Brown
Sierra Butcher
Dominic Camps
Kaitlyn Collins
Kendra Crawford
Raven Cress
Haley Crouse
Noah Davis
Molly Davisson
Joy Ferguson
Samantha Fielding
Emma Fischer
Jordan Grades
Devan Grigsby
Dacoda Hanthorn
Kashmir Harwood-Bostick
Madison Hatcher
Alexis Heitmeyer
Britteny Hendrickson
Taylor Hites
Madison Hunter
Hamzeh Jajeh
Mychaela Johnson
Justin Kennedy
Richard Lamb
Lily Lewis
Jillian Lucke
Wahajuddin Mohammad
Haley Mulcahy
Alexis Myers
Jacob Naylor
Chelsey Noble
Makenna Pauff
Makenzie Poling
Addie Powell
Kenna Rice
Lauryn Richardson
Ian Rinehart
Vanessa Sarwar
Kaya Schenk
Caden Schmidt
Hannah Stoll
Jonathon Stotts
Victoria Sullivan
Kelsey Wallace
Marie Walton
Anyjah Ward
Trenton Ward
Haley Williams
Travis Wireman

Pandora
Allison Wise

Spencerville
Riley Klaus
Thad Ringwald

Auglaize

Cridersville
Megan Fisher

Minster
Aaron Topp

New Bremen
Rachel Kremer
Hanna Tenkman
Justin Tenkman

New Knoxville
Claire Gabel

Saint Marys
Morgan Felver
Makenna Mele
Sarah On

Wapakoneta
Madeline Altherr
Morgan Becher
Brittany Campbell
Jace Copeland
Summer Griner
Xavier Gross
Dalton Huelskamp
Nathan Moon
Jay Patel
Mackenzie Short
Drew Zwiebel

Waynesfield
Kurtis Bowersock
Logan Ingle
Colten Napier
Robyn Oates

Butler

Cincinnati
Nicholas Wallace

Clark

Springfield
Korene Embrack

Tremont
Samantha Ramey

Clermont

Loveland
Claire Dues

Crawford

Bucyrus
ChayLinn Hildreth

Darke

Versailles
Olivia Bohman

Defiance

Defiance
Taylor Shirk

Fairfield

Lancaster
Kirsten Hansen

Greene

Dayton
Cameron Brittain
Raymond Graves

Hancock

Arlington
Makenna Foust

Findlay
Garner Anderson
Bradley Dufek
Corrine Groves
Jamie Parsell
Kelsey Parsell
Abby Souaysanga
Abigayle Stewart
Dane Swartzentruber

Jenera
Holly Weidman

Rawson
Kacy Chisholm

Williamstown
Micheala Curtis

Hardin

Ada
Autumn Fetter
Sydney Hartford
Breanna Miller
Jessica Robinson
Jessica Rojas Gutierrez
Jilian Wolber

Forest
Ashley Breidenbach
Savannah Kern

Kenton
Olivia Brown
Allison Howard
Sara Hoyt
Madison Robson
Shelby Smith
Steven Stalder

Mt. Victory
Faith Jenkins

Ridgeway
Wyatt James

Henry

Deshler
Jessica Mangas

Malinta
Alley Gonzalez

New Bavaria
Grace Wenzinger

Logan

Bellefontaine
Ramzy Abukhader
Donald Brunson
David Durnell
Edrian Jay Edu
Michael Green

Huntsville
Katelyn Campbell
Mikael Neeley
Emily Preston
Caitlyn Young

Lakeview
Hannah Avila
Anna Peterman

Lewistown
Zachary Welly

Rushsylvania
Jade Simmons

West Liberty
Tyler Smith
Shelby Wenger

Lucas

Toledo
Alaska Gilmore

Medina

Medina
Karamjot Sarai

Mercer

Celina
Taylor Grisez
Ethan Kerzee

Coldwater
Seth Stammen

Fort Recovery
Riley Ellenberger

Mendon
Faith Shellabarger

Rockford
Owen Sinning

Saint Henry
Ashlyn Gerlach

Miami

Tipp City
Emma Crisenbery
Samantha Mains

Troy
Tyler Gates
Anna Walker

Montgomery

Dayton
Jahana Marie De Los Santos
Brianna Rangel
Brennan Shanesy

Huber Heights
Alex Booher
Oakwood
Ian McCarthy

Paulding

Paulding
Victoria Bradford
Kalyn Strahley

Putnam

Cloverdale
Madison Averesch

Columbus Grove
Emily Blankemeyer
Lachlan Clymer
Kylie Coffey
Geddy Davis
Hannah Grigsby
Jenna Hardeman
Abigail Laing
Dylan Mason
Garrett Nemire
Chassidy Oatman
Jacob Oglesbee
Alyssa Ridinger
Brittany Schroeder
Caleb Schroeder
Dane Schroeder
Grace Schroeder
Renee Schroeder
Amanda Shafer

Continental
Breanne Eickholt
Andrea Snow

Fort Jennings
Makenna Ricker
Brittany Schleeter

Kalida
Spencer Vorst
Jade Zeller

Leipsic
Marci Schroeder
Zachary Warnimont

Ottawa
Kasey Ellerbrock
Kerri Ellerbrock
Kristen Ellerbrock
Samantha Freeman
Madeline Goecke
Carter Heringhaus
Madalyn Morman
Samantha Okuly
Karley Rau
Zachariah Ricker
Ann Samuelson
Cassandra Schroeder
Haley Schroeder
Megan Schulte

Pandora
Nicholas Norton

West Leipsic
Jala Hazelton

Shelby

Anna
Alicia Brunswick
Abigail Counts
Rachel Gehret
Alisha Holtzapple
Spencer Ludington
Aubrey Lyme
Heidi McRill

Botkins
Crystal Altstaetter
Victoria Lammers

Fort Loramie
Jacob Kitzmiller
Hannah Pleiman
Jake Ratermann
Nicholas Siegrist
Drew Wehrman

Jackson Center
Dalton Faulder
Madison Wisen

Piqua
Ashley Keller

Sidney
Lauren DiLullo
Lauren Dudgeon
Jenna Fields
Gage Fridley
Michael Lipka
Andrea Steenrod
Samantha Stienecker
Jessica Taylor
John Wimer

Union

Marysville
Jenna Lotz

Plain City
Adam Wheelbarger

Van Wert

Delphos
Sean Flanagan

Middle Point
Alena Looser
Van Wert
Rylee Byrne
Brayden Cox
Olivia Mengerink
Emilee Riley

Williams

Bryan
Kyley Stokes

Wyandot

Upper Sandusky
Katelyn Hildebrand

Allen County, Indiana

Fort Wayne
Rakan Roda