The Ohio State University at Lima


WBL Scholastic Bowl Tournament: Results

Quiz Bowl Results - 2019

Varsity Standings

1.      Defiance 8-1

2.      Shawnee 8-1

3.      Elida 6-3

4.      Bath 6-3

5.      SM 5-4

6.      Wapak 4-5

7.      Celina 3-6

8.      OG 3-6

9.      VW 1-8

10.  Kenton 1-8

 

Bath

Celina

Defiance

Elida

Kenton

O-G

Shawnee

St. Marys

Van Wert

Wapakoneta

Bath

Bath
13-4

Bath
10-5

Elida
8-7

Bath
10-4

Bath
6-2

Shawnee
11-9

Bath
9-8

Bath
7-5

Wapak
11-10

Celina

Bath
13-4

 

Defiance
11-7

Elida
11-4

Kenton
5-4

Celina
10-5

Shawnee
9-8

SM
9-6

Celina
9 -7

Celina
8-6

Defiance

Bath
10-5

Defiance
11-7

 

Defiance
7-4

Defiance
8-7

Defiance
8-7

Defiance
10-9

Defiance
11-10

Defiance
7-4

Defiance
10-7

Elida

Elida
8-7

Elida
11-4

Defiance
7-4

 

Elida
9-5

Elida
11-4

Shawnee
10-8

Elida
9-3

Elida
10-9

Wapak
10-5

Kenton

Bath
10-4

Kenton
5-4

Defiance
8-7

Elida
9-5

 

OG
8-6

Shawnee
9-5

SM
15-2

VW
13-3

Wapak
9-4

O-G

Bath
6-2

Celina
10-5

Defiance
8-7

Elida
11-4

OG
8-6

 

Shawnee
16-4

SM
9-8

OG
8-6

OG
4-3

Shawnee

Shawnee
11-9

Shawnee
9-8

Defiance
10-9

Shawnee
10-8

Shawnee
9-5

Shawnee
16-4

 

Shawnee
10-5

Shawnee
13-2

Shawnee
12-7

St. Marys

Bath
9-8

SM
9-6

Defiance
11-10

Elida
9-3

SM
15-2

SM
9-8

Shawnee
10-5

 

SM
8-4

SM
10-7

Van Wert

Bath
7-5

Celina
9-7

Defiance
7-4

Elida
10-9

VW
13-3

OG
8-6

Shawnee
13-2

SM
8-4

 

Wapak
8-6

Wapakoneta

Wapak
11-10

Celina
8-6

Defiance
10-7

Wapak
10-5

Wapak
9-4

OG
4-3

Shawnee
12-7

SM
10-7

Wapak
8-6

 

 

 

JV Final Standings

1. Shawnee 7-1

2. Kenton 6-2

3. Wapak 5-3

4. Elida 4-4

5. Celina 4-4

6. St. Marys 3-5

7. Bath 3-5

8. Defiance 3-5

9. OG 1-7

 

Bath

Celina

Defiance

Elida

Kenton

O-G

Shawnee

St. Marys

Wapakoneta

Bath

Celina
7-5

Defiance
8-0

Bath
9-4

Kenton
4-3

Bath
10-5

Shawnee
7-6

Bath
4-2

Wapak
12-8

Celina

Celina
7-5

 

Defiance
7-6

Elida
7-6

Kenton
3-2

Celina
5-4

Shawnee
8-5

Celina
8-7

Celina
9-8

Defiance

Defiance
8-0

Defiance
7-6

 

Elida
7-6

Kenton
3-2

OG
7-4

Shawnee
14-3

SM
8-3

Defiance
7-6

Elida

Bath
9-4

Elida
7-6

Elida
7-6

 

Elida
8-3

Elida
10-2

Shawnee
11-5

SM
6-3

Wapak
5-3

Kenton

Kenton
4-3

Kenton
3-2

Kenton
3-2

Elida
8-3

 

Kenton
7-3

Kenton
9-7

Kenton
8-7

Wapak
11-4

O-G

Bath
10-5

Celina
5-4

OG
7-4

Elida
10-2

Kenton
7-3

 

Shawnee
8-1

SM
11-1

Wapak
7-1

Shawnee

Shawnee
7-6

Shawnee
8-5

Shawnee
14-3

Shawnee
11-5

Kenton
9-7

Shawnee
8-1

 

Shawnee
6-5

Shawnee
8-6

St. Marys

Bath
4-2

Celina
8-7

SM
8-3

SM
6-3

Kenton
8-7

SM
11-1

Shawnee
6-5

 

Wapak
6-4

Wapakoneta

Wapak
12-8

Celina
9-8

Defiance
7-6

Wapak
5-3

Wapak
11-4

Wapak
7-1

Shawnee
8-6

Wapak
6-4

 

All Tournament Team

 

Bath

Natalie Crowe

Celina

Gage Seals

Defiance

Connor Black

Elida

Molly Wright

Kenton

Kelsey Flowers

O-G

Tyler Cantrell

Shawnee

Reed Malcolm

St. Marys

Luke Schloemer

Van Wert

Emma Rutkowski

Wapak

John Doll

 

 

1