The Ohio State University at Lima


WBL Scholastic Bowl Tournament: Results

Varsity Standings

Defiance – 7-2

Wapakoneta – 7-2

Shawnee – 6-3

Ottawa-Glandorf – 5-4

Van Wert – 4-5

St Marys – 4-5

Celina – 4-5

Kenton – 3-6

Elida – 3-6

Bath – 2-7

 

Bath

Celina

Defiance

Elida

Kenton

O-G

Shawnee

St. Marys

Van Wert

Wapakoneta

Bath

 

Celina

8-4

Defiance 6-3

Bath

6-4

Kenton

8-6

Ottawa

7-2

Shawnee

14-3

St Marys

7-6

Bath

11-3

Wapak

7-5

Celina

Celina

8-4

 

Defiance

8-7

Celina

10-9

Kenton

6-5

Celina

10-5

Celina

11-10

St Marys

9-7

Van Wert

6-4

Wapak

10-8

Defiance

Defiance

6-3

Defiance

8-7

 

Defiance

10-4

Defiance

7-6

Defiance 10-5

Shawnee

9-6

St Marys

11-7

Defiance

11-5

Defiance

9-7

Elida

Bath

6-4

Celina 10-9

Defiance

10-4

 

Kenton

8-3

Elida

8-6

Shawnee

12-6

Elida

10-6

Elida

13-5

Wapak

13-6

Kenton

Kenton

8-6

Kenton

6-5

Defiance 7-6

Kenton 8-3

 

Ottawa

9-4

Shawnee 15-6

St Marys

10-6

Van wert

7-6

Wapak

12-8

O-G

Ottawa

7-2

Celina

10-5

Defiance

10-5

Elida

8-6

Ottawa

9-4

 

Shawnee

10-3

Ottawa

10-6

Ottawa

12-4

Ottawa

11-8

Shawnee

Shawnee

14-3

Celina

11-10

Shawnee

9-6

Shawnee

12-6

Shawnee 15-6

Shawnee

10-3

 

Shawnee 14-6

Van Wert 7-6

 

Wapak

10-7

St. Marys

St Marys

7-6

St Marys

9-7

St Marys

11-7

Elida

10-6

St Marys

10-6

Ottawa 10-6

Shawnee

14-6

 

Van Wert

10-9

Wapak 7-4

Van Wert

Bath

11-3

Van Wert

6-4

Defiance

11-5

Elida 13-5

Van Wert

7-6

Ottawa

12-4

Van Wert

7-6

 

Van Wert

10-9

 

Wapak

12-4

Wapakoneta

Wapak

7-5

Wapak

10-8

Defiance

9-7

Wapak

13-6

Wapak

12-8

Ottawa

11-8

Wapak

10-7

Wapak 7-4

Wapak

12-4

 

 


 

Junior Varsity Standings

Shawnee – 8-0

St. Marys – 7-1

Defiance – 5-3

Elida – 4-4

Wapakoneta – 4-4

Van Wert – 3-5

Ottawa-Glandorf – 2-6

Kenton – 2-6

Celina – 1-7

 

Celina

Defiance

Elida

Kenton

O-G

Shawnee

St. Marys

Van Wert

Wapakoneta

Celina

 

Defiance

8-4

Elida

7-2

Kenton

11-1

Ottawa

3-1

Shawnee

11-2

St Marys

8-2

Celina

5-4

Wapak

6-2

Defiance

Defiance

8-4

 

Defiance

5-4

Defiance

6-3

Defiance

6-3

Shawnee

10-3

St Marys

7-4

Defiance

6-4

Wapak

6-5

Elida

Elida

7-2

Defiance

5-4

 

Elida

6-5

Elida

6-3

Shawnee

8-6

St Marys

6-3

Van Wert

6-5

Elida 8-5

Kenton

Kenton

11-1

Defiance

6-3

Elida

6-5

 

Ottawa

4-2

Shawnee

10-3

St Marys

5-4

Kenton

6-3

Wapak

7-3

Ottawa-Glandorf

Ottawa

3-1

Defiance

6-3

Elida

6-3

Ottawa

4-2

 

Shawnee 12-3

St Marys

11-3

Van Wert

12-3

Wapak

8-5

Shawnee

Shawnee

11-2

Shawnee

10-3

Shawnee

8-6

Shawnee

10-3

Shawnee

12-3

 

Shawnee

14-3

Shawnee

8-6

Shawnee

8-5

St. Marys

St Marys

8-2

St Marys

7-4

St Marys

6-3

St Marys

 5-4

St Marys

11-3

Shawnee

14-3

 

St Marys

6-5

St Marys

7-5

Van Wert

Celina

5-4

Defiance

6-4

Van Wert

 6-5

Kenton

6-3

Van Wert

12-3

Shawnee

8-6

St Marys

6-5

 

Van Wert

7-6

Wapakoneta

Wapak

6-2

Wapak

6-5

Elida

8-5

Wapak

7-3

Wapak

8-5

Shawnee

8-5

St Marys

7-5

Van Wert

7-6

 


2021 Western Buckeye League Quiz Bowl All Conference Team

 

Bath

Mason Meyer

Celina

Gage Seals

Defiance

Brandon Morgan

Elida

Cody Crates

Kenton

Lily James

Ottawa-Glandorf

Tyler Cantrell

Shawnee

Reed Malcolm

St. Marys

Kaden Brackman

Van Wert

Sophie Rutkowski

Wapakoneta

Gavin Sutton