The Ohio State University at Lima


Ohio State Lima announces Spring Semester 2018 and part-time students’ Dean’s List

June 7, 2018

LIMA – The Ohio State University at Lima announces its Dean’s List for Spring Semester 2018 and the part-time students’ Dean’s List for the 2017-2018 academic year.

Lists are available here and below:

SP18 Full-Time Dean's List
SP18 Part-Time Dean's List

Students may choose not to have their names released under the provisions of the Federal Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act of 1974. Their names have been excluded from the lists.


The following full-time students maintained a 3.5 grade point average while taking at least 12.0 credit hours during Spring Semester 2018.

Allen County
Cairo
Haley Garland
Daniel Painter

Columbus Grove
Trey Roney

Delphos
Shannon Coil
Rachel Crites
Samantha Kramer
Gage Mercer
Brian Pohlman
Johnathon Redmon

Elida
Whitney Arseneau
Kevin Barber
Emily Campbell
Kenzie Christlieb
Covee Haney
Kaitlin Kidd
Steven Langley
Morgan Morton
Jon Stocks
April Yoakam

Fort Jennings
Renee Kraner

Harrod
Morgan Miller
Zakary Thomas
Emma Ward

LaFayette
Desiree Howell

Lima
Jason Adams
Rachael Ayers
Rachel Ballinger
Shivani Bhatt
Lloyd Briggs
Samantha Brooks
Alyssa Brown
Alex Brunk
Tayler Burchett
Ishya Casukhela
Kelsey Clark
Brady Crea
Bryce Crea
Shane Dumm
Elisa Ehrnsberger
Logan Foley
Natalie Frommer
Alyson Grubbs
Mikaela Guillen
Dacoda Hanthorn
Mackenzie Heck
Britteny Hendrickson
Mbalenhle Hlongwane
Hamzeh Jajeh
Muhammed Jajeh
Mychaela Johnson
Emily Jones
Brooklynn Kohli
Kasey Krendl
Richard Lamb
Leigh Lehman
Megan Long
Sarah Mackesy
Wahajuddin Mohammad
Meghan Murphy
Chelsey Noble
Kevin Ochs
Steven Olson
Parthkumar Patel
Makenna Pauff
Kristen Phipps
Kenna Rice
Lauryn Richardson
Adaleigh Staley
Chase Starkweather
Michelle Stayonovich
Hannah Stoll
Victoria Sullivan
Shannon Taylor
Jazmine Thomas
Cynthia Wagner
Emma Wagner
Kimberly Willamowski
Joshua Wilson
Travis Wireman

Spencerville
Alyssa Cook
Riley Klaus
Taylor Koenig
Tyler Lange

Auglaize County
Buckland
Kaitlin Shelby

Cridersville
Courtney Mosgrove
Lyndsey Roberts

Minster
Paige Purdy

New Bremen
Abbigayle Conkle
Andrew Fischbach
Briana Hemmelgarn
Amy Laine

New Knoxville
Andrew Arnett
Logan Leffel

Saint Marys
Elisabeth Ruth
Alexa Jent

Wapakoneta
Sierra Butcher
Mackenzie Copeland
Micah Engle
Rachel Haehn
Kyle Huffman
Amanda Kohlrieser
Kerrie Miller
Nathan Moon
Lorrae Phillips
Ryan Rosenbeck
Megan Shroyer
Cory Sims
Charlie Sutton
Alex Walter
Jessica Laman

Waynesfield
Colten Napier

Clark County
Springfield
Alexia Riggins

Clermont County
Loveland
Leah Turner

Columbiana County
Salem
Devon Champney

Cuyahoga County
Berea
Joshua Simmons

Oakwood Village
Shannon Conway

Fairfield County
Millersport
Jasmine Cottrell

Greene County
Beavercreek
Alexander Balzarano
Kathryn Leonard

Jamestown
Caiza Herald

Xenia
Ryan Lapchynski

Hancock County
Arlington
Daniel Boecker
Christopher Thacker

Findlay
Melanie Buff
Alexis Butterworth
Samantha Fielding
Chelsea O'Connor
Luke Rickenbacher
Vyshali Swaminathan

Forest
Noah Hough

Rawson
Emily Phillips
Kyle Sands

Hardin County
Ada
Olivia Guyton
Sydney Hartford
Ronald Klingler
Jessica Robinson

Alger
Taylor Ball
Tayler Lawrence
Austin Sloan

Belle Center
Ciera Badertscher
George Bauer
MacKenzie Downing

Forest
Ashley Breidenbach

Kenton
Jonathan Fissel
Brook Hair
Scott Jeffries
Joshua Kindell
Jacob Manns
Katelyn Marshall
Megan Wilson

McGuffey
Sierra Harmon

Ridgeway
Staci James
Wyatt James

Henry County
Napoleon
Andrew Birkhold
Madelyn Dishop

Logan County
Bellefontaine
Ramzy Abukhader
Michaela Baker
Megan Blankemeyer
Donald Brunson
David Durnell
Zachary Geboy
Nicholas Gingerich
Morgan Robison
Andrew Vicario

Huntsville
Adam Preston

Lakeview
Hannah Avila
Linzie Neeley

Lewistown
Tara Neer

Quincy
Amber Roth

Rushsylvania
Jade Simmons

West Liberty
Ian Higgins

West Mansfield
Corbin Adams

Wellington
Kevin Scott

Lucas County
Sylvania
Kirsten Price

Toledo
Alexus Miller-Schmenk

Medina County
Medina
Karamjot Sarai
David Schroeck

Mercer County
Celina
Zain Khokhar
Chelsey Klosterman
Zachary Meeker
Kelly Moeder
Heather Olding

Coldwater
Devin Voisard

Maria Stein
Jill Evers
Stacy Hartings

Miami County
Covington
Addison Metz

Troy
Jackson Dickman

Montgomery County
Miamisburg
Jason Hale

Oakwood
Nina Stute

Paulding County
Paulding
Melissa Martinez

Putnam County
Cloverdale
Joseph Van Oss

Columbus Grove
Alicia Burgei
Lachlan Clymer
Victoria Edelbrock
Lindsey Malsam
Alyssa Ridinger
Annie Schramm
Danielle Schramm
Grace Schroeder
Mackenzie Wurth

Continental
Briley Collier

Fort Jennings
Christopher Adams
Brianna Good

Glandorf
Connor Niese

Kalida
Trevor Maag
Jade Zeller

Ottawa
Danica Basinger
Shaunna Basinger
Karlie Bellman
Jack Cavanaugh
Olivia Douglas
Kristen Ellerbrock
Tanner Ellerbrock
Chloe Everett
Keanna Hanefeld
Hannah Hiegel
Justin Maag
Zachary Morman
Jonathan Nartker
Trevor Rieman
Kennedy Schmenk
Makenna Schnipke
Cassandra Schroeder
Erica Theisen
Brooke Unterbrink
Kaylee Zender

Sandusky County
Bellevue
Olivia Green

Seneca County
Tiffin
Logan Harp

Shelby County
Anna
Joseph Ball
Alex Brunswick
Rachel Gehret
Alisha Holtzapple

Fort Loramie
Jacob Kitzmiller
Megan Maurer

Jackson Center
James Braun
Dalton Faulder

Maplewood
Leslie Chandler
Sarah Foltz

Russia
Christina Gaerke

Sidney
Athen Cutlip
Spencer Hina
Jessica Taylor

Stark County
Canton
Joshua White

Union County
Plain City
Adam Wheelbarger

Van Wert County
Delphos
Sean Flanagan
Derek Foust

Ohio City
Shay Pond

Van Wert
Tyler Bagley
Morgan Bracken
Lauren Leatherman
Justin Marchlewicz
Olivia Mengerink
Spencer Rolsten

Wood County
Perrysburg
Kristofer Sheets

Wyandot County
Upper Sandusky
Jessica Sorg

Part-time Students’ Dean’s List

The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between Summer Term 2017 and Spring Semester 2018 and took at least 12.0 credit hours over the course of the three-semester period.

Allen County
Delphos
Jorden Boone
Samuel Harvey

Elida
Angalena Wright

Harrod
Lauren Criblez

Lima
Jovan Ferdinand
Julia Hutchins
Justin Kennedy
Emma McElderry
Erik Neu
Wesley Nguyen
Charles Oen
Sophie Starr
Jake Steed

Spencerville
Michelle Klaus

Auglaize County
Wapakoneta
Douglas Balbaugh
Madison Bowman
Lisa Gamble

Logan County
Bellefontaine
Naomi Reames

Zanesfield
Bryden Penhorwood

Putnam County
Columbus Grove
Grace Cech

Pandora
Grant Murphy
Lucas Neuenschwander


# # #