The Ohio State University at Lima


​Ohio State Lima recognizes spring semester 2022 Dean’s List recipients

June 16, 2022

Spring Semester Dean's List

The Ohio State University at Lima announces its spring semester 2022 dean’s list, which includes students who have achieved top grades for their work from 22 Ohio counties.

Criteria for the dean’s list varies by college. It is usually based on the GPA for that specific term and the number of credit hours taken. Many colleges require a minimum of 12 graded credit hours with a 3.5 GPA or higher.

Students are listed by county and city.

The part-time student dean’s list for the 2021-2022 academic year is also included.

Students may choose not to have their names released under the provisions of the Federal Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act of 1974. Their names have been excluded from the list.

The lists are available below and as PDFs (full-time, part-time).

FULL-TIME STUDENTS DEAN’S LIST

Allen County

Bluffton

Cora Baumgartner
Anna Deitering
Emma Deitering

Columbus Grove

Emily Watt

Cridersville

Ciara Duddy
Paige Miller

Delphos

Sydney Brinkman
Braden Ladd
Jacob Mangette
Emily Marks
Abigail Stocksdale
Andrea Will
Casey Williams
Emma Wurst

Elida

Corbin Fingerle
Alyssa Jagger
Mikaela Knappstein
Sophia Morris
Sydney Morton
Madison Ream
Tylee Spurgeon
Renee Unland

Harrod

Kaitlyn Allen
Brady Klesmit
Presley Lashinske

Lima

Arabella Aebker
Abbey Ambroza
Courtney Arseneau
Kinsey Barrows
Kris Bass
Leah Beraki
Cora Bicknell
Alecia Carpenter
Lauren Chatman-Wright
Laura Coil
Kendra Crawford
Ashley Crites
Molly Davisson
Bailey Downey
Hannah Duncan
Megan Emmons
Alex Engberg
Elena Gamble
Andrew Gerten
Sydnee Golden
Jacob Good
Ashlyn Gray
Karlie Helms
Jenny Hibbard
Sarah Hoffman
Gracie Hunter
Jael Jackson
Sharon Joung
Mariam Khan
Morgan Klett
Samantha Koenig
Victoria Lauck
DaQuasha Lawrence
Austin Lewis
Jillian Lucke
Garret Miller
Waseq Mohammed
Fatima Mohammed
Zachary Monteer
Peyton Moyler
Mariah Painter
Madison Peterman
Addie Powell
Emily Prinsen
Elyjah Roa
Samantha Robertson
Vanessa Sarwar
Gavin Schimpf
Enoch Schwartz
Abigail Smith
Sara Smith
Jayden Smith
Kyle Spragg
Autumn Steele
Amber Sunderland
Kelsey Wallace
Marie Walton
Mackenzie Winters
Lauren Zell

Spencerville

Hayley Cobb
Leah Hays
Keri Malick
Elijah Yahl

Auglaize County

Cridersville

Caitlin Wiedenbein

Minster

Joel Berelsman
Joshua Niekamp
Ethan Otting

New Bremen

Xander Stephens
Kyle Tenkman
Alli Jo Wilker
Evan Wint

New Knoxville

Morgan Leffel

St. Marys

Minami Boyd
Makenna Mele
Kiley Tennant
Isabella Torsell
Samantha Wint

Wapakoneta

Breonna Cook
Jace Copeland
Kirsten Flora
Hannah Greiwe
Colton Harshbarger
Rachel Kantner
John Kohler
Summer Kuehl
Alexa Lambert
Drew Peachey
Olivia Place
Kaya Schenk
Amanda Schultz
Samantha Stienecker
Ashley Vaughn
Olivia Woten

Champaign County

Conover

Kyle Peters

Clark County

New Carlisle

Sally Cramp

Defiance County

Defiance

Jared Grieser

Greene County

Fairborn

Angel Little

Hancock County

Ada

Emma Mattson

Findlay

Agape Anderson
Larkin Bowers
Mary Holley
Jamie Parsell

Jenera

Samantha Roth

Rawson

Kacy Chisholm

Hardin County

Ada

Kylie Acheson
Sarah Blevins
Allison Dotson
Kelly Preston
Alexis Swaney

Alger

Tayler Lawrence

Kenton

Lily Carmer
Alec Keller
Jessica Legge
Jacob Manns
Madison Robson

Ridgeway

Wyatt James

Henry County

New Bavaria

Ruth Wenzinger

Logan County

Belle Center

Kaitlyn Baughman
Rachel Burt

Bellefontaine

Brooke Chapman
Alix Coons
Ronald Gill
Cameron Neer
Hailee Price
Matt Runkle
Brenneke Wilcoxon

Huntsville

Chris Murphy
Mikael Neeley

Lewistown

Zachary Welly

Middleburg

Kaylee Nicholas

Quincy

James Hamlin
Lindsey Heminger

Rushsylvania

Chloe Simmons

West Liberty

Holden Baker

Lucas County

Sylvania

Ariba Fatima
Ben Wamsher

Toledo

Carley Lyons
Luke Scharf
Rory Thapthimdaeng

Mercer County

Celina

Gabby Boley
Nicole Fennig
Liz Imel
Tabatha Knous
Maddy Meeker
Connor Nuding
Brandon Staugler

Coldwater

Shelby Giere
Nick Kline
Kylie Stolzenburg

Fort Recovery

Jake Diller
Riley Ellenberger

Miami County

Piqua

Kylie Trissell

Troy

Mikaela Griffieth
Anna Walker

Montgomery County

Centerville

Fengning Liu
Wei Luo
Eric Wang

Dayton

Olivia Mack
Anas Musaimi

Englewood

Samantha Knoth

Miamisburg

Pengyu Chen

Paulding County

Payne

Julianne Roop

Putnam County

Cloverdale

Brian Hill

Columbus Grove

Meghan Blankemeyer
Eric Burroughs
Hannah Grigsby
Jenna Hardeman
Aneesa Langhals
Zachary Ridenour

Continental

Sydney Eickholt
Jarret Keck
Hunter Tegenkamp

Fort Jennings

Raylee Clay
Melissa Erhart
Grace Fischbach
Makenna Ricker

Kalida

Claudia Hopkins

Leipsic

Molly Baumgartner
Lyndie Hazelton
Ross Kaufman
Luke Peck
Trent Schroeder
Marci Schroeder

Ottawa

Kerri Ellerbrock
Richard Emry
Erica Hageman
Gavin Hedrick
Regan Russell
Kathryn Siebeneck

Shelby County

Anna

Alicia Brunswick
Aubrey Hoying
Cole Maurer
Maggie Stiefel
Macy Wiktorowski
Allison Witer

Botkins

Crystal Altstaetter
Madison Wendel

Fort Loramie

Katelyn Barhorst
Desiree Fogt
Macy Imwalle
Owen Kitzmiller
Kylie Kuck
Carson Moore
Paige Rethman

Jackson Center

Elizabeth Hickey

Sidney

Joel Keiser
Michael Lipka
Akansh Mani
Morgyn Shoffner
Noah Ulrey

Van Wert County

Delphos

Clarissa Bolenbaugh
Nathan Johnson

Grover Hill

Arin Williams

Middle Point

Alena Looser
Kiya Wollenhaupt

Van Wert

Madison Averesch
Emilee Riley

Warren County

Lebanon

Amanda Johnson

Williams County

Bryan

Olivia Moore

Edgerton

Adam Vermillion

Wood County

Bowling Green

Micah Flack

Perrysburg

Jonah Cook
Addie Galernik

Wyandot County

Upper Sandusky

Abigail Skidmore


PART TIME

Allen County

Delphos

Paige Haehn

Elida

Alexis Henderson
Stephanie Stringfield

Harrod

Callie Carter
Elaina Helser

Lima

Kylie Biglow
Hope Bowman
Gwendolyn Conley
Hailee Conrad
Noah Edwards
Matteo Fusillo
Jemin Gandhi
Molly Haas
Kelley Hale
Eva Irons
Analei Jackson
Carol Kleffner
Richard Miller
Lorilei Moore
Taylor Morris
Madilyn Paphanchith

Auglaize County

St. Marys

Mackenzie Sawmiller

Wapakoneta

Makenna Krouse
Ashlyn Steinke
Emily Tingler

Hardin County

Kenton

Nick Rhodes

Logan County

Bellefontaine

Kirsten Hand

Huntsville

Thomas Forsythe

Mercer County

Celina

Heather Hitchcock
Taylor Steinke

Putnam County

Ft. Jennings

Peyton Wurth

Shelby County

Anna

Alex Brunswick

# # #