The Ohio State University at Lima


Spring 2021 Dean's List

June 9, 2021

Spring semester dean's list 2021

The Ohio State University at Lima announces its spring semester 2021 dean’s list, which includes students who have achieved top grades for their work from 24 Ohio counties and two Michigan counties.

Criteria for the dean’s list varies by college. It is usually based on the GPA for that specific term and the number of credit hours taken. Many colleges require a minimum of 12 graded credit hours with a 3.5 GPA or higher.

The dean’s list includes Ohio and out-of-state students. Students are listed by county and city.

The part-time student dean’s list is also included.

Students may choose not to have their names released under the provisions of the Federal Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act of 1974. Their names have been excluded from the list.

The lists is available below and as a PDF.

Full-time students Dean’s List

Allen County

Ada

Taylor Brown

Bluffton

Xavier Dunifon
Nephi Peralta
Bailey Powell
Stephanie Steiner

Cairo

Haley Garland

Columbus Grove

Breece Pingle
Emily Watt

Cridersville

Emily Ewing

Delphos

Trey Gossman
Kara Gossman
Lauren Grothaus
Paige Haehn
Braden Ladd
Erica Saine
Casey Williams

Elida

Reagan Clarkson
Jessica Donley
Corbin Fingerle
Anna May
Sydney Morton
Madelyn Saunders

Harrod

Kaitlyn Allen
Cody Musselman

Lima

Abbey Ambroza
Thomas Bader
Brandon Baldridge
Cora Bicknell
Laura Coil
JaeQuin Constanty
Jordain Craig
Kendra Crawford
Raven Cress
Elisa Ehrnsberger
Alexandria Esquivel
Keegan Fay
Joy Ferguson
Fayme Gandhi
Jessica Graham
Ashlyn Gray
Drew Halverson-Allen
Dacoda Hanthorn
Darren Harris
Madison Hatcher
Brooke Hedges
Felicia Hibbard
Jael Jackson
Jasmine Jones
Justin Kennedy
Samantha Koenig
DaQuasha Lawrence
Lauren McFarland
Garret Miller
Wasequddin Mohammed
Rosario Montano
Zachary Monteer
Haley Mulcahy
Nicolas Novo
Mariah Painter
Kristen Phipps
Emily Prinsen
Alex Pruitt
Justyn Rex
Lauryn Richardson
Elyjah Roa
Maleehah Robertson
Casey Sanders
Vanessa Sarwar
Joseph Sexton
Abigail Smith
Jayden Smith
Hannah Stoll
Kurtis Swygart
Shannon Taylor
Alaina Thornton
Bryana Twining
Konner Van Atta
Kelsey Wallace
Trenton Ward
Christopher Watkins
Thomas Watters
Andrea Will
Haley Williams
Jared Young

Spencerville

Hayley Cobb
Leah Hays
Cannan Johnson

Waynesfield

Laurel Wireman

Auglaize County

Cridersville

Megan Fisher
Caitlin Wiedenbein

Minster

Devon Schultz
New Bremen
Spencer Alig
Ashton Ritter
Ryley Schaefer
Hanna Tenkman
Justin Tenkman
Allison Wilker
Evan Wint

New Knoxville

Claire Gabel
Saint Marys
Morgan Henschen
Kora Krebs
Makenna Mele
Sarah On
Isabella Torsell

Wapakoneta

Morgan Becher
Gabriel Bogan
Eric Carpenter
Kirsten Flora
Alexander Glass
Colton Harshbarger
Rachel Kantner
Summer Kuehl
Jacklyn Leffel
Caleb McCullough
Jay Patel
Drew Peachey
Nathan Ruppert
Kaya Schenk
Amanda Schultz
Ellie Settlage
Mackenzie Short
Josilyn Wells

Waynesfield

Kurtis Bowersock

Cuyahoga County

Beachwood

Ryan Mendries

Darke County

New Weston

Taylor Grisez

Defiance County

Defiance

Mikaia Jimenez
Lauryn Luderman

Fairfield County

Lancaster

Kirsten Hansen

Franklin County

Columbus

Kole Wilbur

Hilliard

Kasey Schmidt

Westerville

Zaid Najar

Greene County

Beavercreek

Hailee Newton

Hancock County

Ada

Emma Jameson

Findlay

Hannah Davis
Corrine Groves
Jamie Parsell
Kelsey Parsell
Hailee Setzler
Abigayle Stewart

Jenera

Holly Weidman

Rawson

Kacy Chisholm

Hardin County

Ada

Sarah Blevins
Allison Dotson
Kelly Preston
Jessica Robinson
Rakan Roda
Alexis Swaney
Regan Swisshelm
Paul Yuhasz

Alger

William Kreitzer
Tayler Lawrence

Dunkirk

Virginia Mills
Gabriella Weaver

Forest

Ashley Breidenbach

Kenton

Raymond Clark
Sara Hoyt
Alec Keller
Jessica Legge
Madison Robson
Shelby Smith

Ridgeway

Wyatt James

Henry County

New Bavaria

Ruth Wenzinger

Logan County

Bellefontaine

Ramzy Abukhader
Holden Baker
Leah Chapman
Alix Coons
David Durnell
Ronald Gill
Nisha Patel
Hailee Price
Nicholas Ricker
Juliawna Shump

Degraff

Paisley Jacobs

Huntsville

Mikael Neeley

Lewistown

Kasey Copeland
Zachary Welly

Rushsylvania

Chloe Simmons

West Liberty

Tyler Smith
Shelby Wenger

Lucas County

Maumee

Ethan Watson

Toledo

Destiny Harris
Grace Hinds

Mercer County

Celina

Gabrielle Boley
Anastacia Bunker
Jasmine Kelly
Nathan Langenkamp
Gaven Nash
Samuel Thompson

Coldwater

Shelby Giere

Fort Recovery

Riley Ellenberger

Mendon

Faith Shellabarger

Saint Henry

Ashlyn Gerlach
Elizabeth Imel
Andrew Mescher

Miami County

Troy

Megan Hartley
Anna Walker

Montgomery County

Huber Heights

Kenea Stanley

Paulding County

Payne

Julianne Roop

Putnam County

Cloverdale

Kyle Looser

Columbus Grove

Kylie Alvarado
Erica Bendele
Lachlan Clymer
Hannah Grigsby
Jenna Hardeman
Garrett Nemire
Chassidy Oatman
Jacob Oglesbee
Zachary Ridenour
Alyssa Ridinger
Emily Ridinger
Brittany Schroeder
Grace Schroeder
Renee Schroeder

Continental

Jarret Keck
Andrea Snow

Fort Jennings

Raylee Clay
Melissa Erhart
Makenna Ricker

Kalida

McKenna Bockrath
Kyla Fortman
Claudia Hopkins
Gabriel Hovest
Zachary von der Embse

Leipsic

Lydia Apple
Ashley Berger
Kacey Dulle
Jala Hazelton
Lyndie Hazelton
Ross Kaufman
Luke Peck
Marci Schroeder
Trent Schroeder

Ottawa

Zachary Bellman
Solomon Bensman
Samuel Buddelmeyer
Alec Dible
Alexander Ellerbrock
Kerri Ellerbrock
Kristen Ellerbrock
Erica Hageman
Ryan Heckman
Logan Miller
Madalyn Morman
Trey Nienberg
Samantha Okuly
Aaron Rieman
Maggie Rump
Olivia Rump
Samuel Schmenk

Sandusky County

Clyde

Robert Elder

Shelby County

Anna

Alicia Brunswick
Abigail Counts
Michael Garrett
Rachel Gehret
Brooke Haynes
Cole Maurer
Morgan Meyer
Macy Wiktorowski
Derek Wolters

Botkins

Crystal Altstaetter
Dustin Belcher
Elliott Goubeaux
Joshua Johnson

Houston

Jessica Colby
Jackson Center
Megan Argabright
Dalton Faulder
Elizabeth Hickey

Minster

Joel Keiser
Connor Raterman

Sidney

Emilie Dotson
Jenna Fields
Madison Hussey
Sarah Liggett

Union County

Marysville

Jenna Lotz

Van Wert County

Convoy

Kaitlin McVaigh

Delphos

Madison Farler
Michaela Hoffman

Middle Point

Morgan Bracken
Alena Looser
Kiya Wollenhaupt

Ohio City

Ayana Rowe

Rockford

Kiersten Roehm

Van Wert

Courtney Klinker
Olivia Mengerink
Emilee Riley
Riley Wilson

Venedocia

Hanna Fisher

Wood County

Bowling Green

Mikayla Conforto

Perrysburg

Olivia Cardell
Hayden Sabovik

Wyandot County

Upper Sandusky

Abigail Skidmore

Wharton

Taylor Sherman

Michigan

Saline

Nathan Smole

Ypsilanti

Austin Usher

Part-time students Dean’s List
The following part-time students maintained a 3.5 or better cumulative grade point average between summer term 2020 and spring semester 2021 and took at least 12.0 credit hours over the course of the three-semester period.

Allen County

Delphos

Emma Wurst

Lima

Taylor Bechtel
Alecia Carpenter
Gwendolyn Conley
Lily Floyd
Jessica Gantz
Collen Gibbs
Molly Haas
Emily Himsel
Allison Hutchins
Lorilei Moore
Kedar Roderick
Daphne Romo
Autumn Steele
Lauren Winters

Auglaize County

Cridersville

Brooklyn Owens
Taylor West

Wapakoneta

Mayra Aguirre Lugo

Coshocton County

Frazeysburg

Lauren Beverley

Delaware County

Westerville

Angelia Buttermore

Franklin County

Brice

Robert Pellman

Columbus

Cole McCabe

Fulton County

Delta

Paul Roberts

Hancock County

Findlay

Courtney Bartlett

Logan County

Huntsville

Madison Hart

West Mansfield

Taylor Welty

Putnam County

Kalida

Jade Zeller

Leipsic

Molly Baumgartner

Ottawa

Keanna Hanefeld

Logan Schroeder
Tanner Schultz

Shelby County

Anna

Kirsten Brunswick

# # #